Sire: Rebel Raider

Colour: Bay

Dam: Languid

Sex: Colt

Age: 3

Foaled: Sep 11, 2018

Country: Australia

Owners: B H Perks, Ms A Clough, H S Perks, Miss T N Perks, J A Perks & N J Briggs

Career:
4: 1 - 0 - 1
Wins: 25.0%
Place: 25.0%
Prizemoney:$61,585.00

 

 HOPON HARRY (AUS)

 

Bay ColtFoaled in 2018

SireResetZabeelSir Tristram
REBEL RAIDER (AUS) Assertive LassZeditave
2005PicholineDehereDeputy Minister
  Jewel of AfricaDalmacia
DamCommandsDanehillDanzig
LANGUID (AUS) Cotehele HouseMy Swanee
2007GradualStrategicZeditave
  BambolaBalmerino

REBEL RAIDER (AUS) (Brown 2005-Stud 2011). 6 wins-2 at 2, Victoria Derby, Gr.1. Sire of 169 rnrs, 92 wnrs, inc. SW Nonconformist (MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2), Pretty Punk, Waging War, Wasabi Bob, SP Miner's Miss, Rockstar Rebel - Cheerful Giggles (H.K.), Disco Rebel, Ace Attack, China Captain and of Super Striker, Red Raider, Tennessee Raider, Battle Blitz, Chief Altony, Rebel Racer, Stan the Caddy, Stately Star, Darlamax, Liberty Lover, etc.

 

1st dam

LANGUID, by Commands. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m, MRC Slickpix H., 3d STC Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H. Sister to MODERATE (dam of PIN SEC). Dam of five named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:-

Lostarc (g. by Rebel Raider). 5 wins from 1700m to 2400m, A$214,325, to 2019-20, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., McMahon Services H., Nutella Palooza-April 20 H., Oakbank RC Country Cup H., 2d SAJC Hit107 H., Adelaide Racing Carnival H., Happy Engagement Josh & Lisa H., AAMI H., Murray Bridge RC Don't Bother Me at Glenrae H., 3d SAJC TAB H., Terry Howe Printing H., Killer Queen Experience H.

Guns Loaded (g. by Rebel Raider). Winner at 1600m, SAJC Angelakis Brothers P.

Rebel Romance (f. by Rebel Raider). Winner at 2000m in 2019-20, 2d MRC Blue Star Print P.

Energy Raider (f. by Rebel Raider). Placed to 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

Gradual, by Strategic. 4 wins to 1450m, A$165,110, MRC Jim Conway H., VRC New Season H., MRC Ripa H., VATC Brava Jeannie H., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Jayco H., MRC Copperama 3YO H., VATC Toy Show 2YO H., SAJC Pope Packaging H., 3d VRC Miss Lockleys H., MRC Deck the Halls H., SAJC Langfuhr 2YO H. Dam of 7 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

MODERATE (Commands). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$191,580, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., TAB Ipad App 2YO H. Dam of-

PIN SEC (Lonhro). 2 wins at 2, A$262,550, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Restrained. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$79,245, S$22,725, 2d Singapore TC Class 4 H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Steep. 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, A$185,920, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., MRC Mitavite Challenge Heat 6 H., 3d Ballarat TC Porter Plant Cup.

Cascade. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, MVRC Functions & Events 2YO H., 3d MVRC Mee's Buses 2YO H., MRC Chiquita 2YO P., Hawkesbury RC Windsor RSL 2YO H. Producer.

Languid. 2 wins. See above.

 

3rd dam

BAMBOLA, by Balmerino. 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$266,680, AJC Battle Heights Welter H., Silver Sharpe H., BMW St Vincents Welter H., Commercial Images H., JV Comans H., STC Silastic Gasket H., Free Day Sponsors Welter H., Mt Druitt Concrete Series H., Limerick Junction H., Northbridge Golf Club H., Probus Club of Willoughby H., 2d AJC Amounis H., STC Aintree Welter H., Hialeah Series H., 3d AJC Morrie Anderson H., Carol Matthews H., QTC Crown Lager Quality S., STC AWA Cup, Castrol Southern Cross Final, Hawaii H., 4th STC Parramatta Cup, L. Half-sister to Rass Brightia. Dam of 9 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Gradual (Strategic). 4 wins. See above.

Tuareg. 5 wins from 1550m to 1800m, A$252,460, VRC Poitrel H., AJC Bass Hill Welter H., STC Freshworld Welter H., MRC Shrine of Remembrance 70th Anniversay H., STC Peter Howarth P., 2d VRC Henry Buck's P., Comedy King H., MRC Boulevard H., VRC Jayco H., 3d VRC Tauto Welter H., STC Sydney Morning Herald Welter H., MRC Amounis H., 4th MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Barton S., L.

Smarty - Smart Express (Mal.). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust. and Malaysia, STC Fastway Couriers H., 2d STC Burwood RSL Award Winning Club H., 3d AJC International Taste of Summer H., MVRC 1011 TTFM 2YO H.

 

4th dam

RASS DANCER, by Rassendyll. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$97,200, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, L, VRC Milady Quality H., MVRC Good Brandy H., STC Birthday Card Quality H., SAJC Mary A Neate H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.3, Darby Munro H., L, AJC Thai International H., 3d VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, SAJC Rosehill H., VATC Springtime H., Wellington H., 4th VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2. Half-sister to SETO STAYER, Shelved, Hot Shoes. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Rass Brightia (Bellotto). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$123,070, SAJC Razzle Dazzle H., Rocketville H., Blevic H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 3d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, HC Nitschke S., L, 4th VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Great Western H., L. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

Share This